Orangecrest Girls Softball

Teaching our girls the right way to play the game!
Programs
2016 Fall Ball - Fall 2016

PLAYER REGISTRATION FOR FALL BALL 2016!

Parents, click the Volunteer button to register as a Manager/Coach/Team Coordinator! 

Anyone that will be on the field assisting the Managers as a coach or Team Coordinator will need to register as a Volunteer online! NO EXCEPTIONS!


Registration Status: Closed
Early Bird Registration: Monday, May 2, 2016 - Sunday, May 15, 2016
Regular Registration: Monday, May 16, 2016 - Sunday, July 24, 2016
Late Registration: Monday, July 25, 2016 - Sunday, September 4, 2016
Program Duration: Wednesday, September 21, 2016 - Saturday, November 19, 2016
Regular Registration Cost: $ 65.00 - $ 100.00



 


 

 

 


 


*ALL volunteers are subject to board approval EVERY season.

*All volunteers are expected to renew their code of conduct forms with division coordinator for the new season.

*Any registered member of ANY class will be held accountable for unsportsmanlike conduct aimed at any board member, umpire, players, parents & spectators at any & all OCGSA events. Any violations may result in disciplinary action, if conduct violation (s) are detrimental to the best interest of the league.

*All registered members are expected to fully participate in all mandatory league fundraisers, snack bar duty, practices, games & league events each season.

 OCGSA BOARD 


 

 

 

Please send ALL inquiries to: Registration@ocgsa.com  


 

 

 


 

Be sure to sign up to our "text" message feature. Parents will receive important league information.

*coaches can also connect with their teams via text*

 

 

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Do you have a heart of service?

Interested in making a difference for your community?

Are you willing to commit your time for others?

Do you have experience that will make the association stronger?

Then you might be exactly what we are looking for!!

Send all inquiries to president@ocgsa.com



 

 

 

Click here to signup for text and email communications - then follow these steps:
  • Click the link above.
  • Type in 1) your Name, 2) email address, 3) cell phone including area code, 4) click the Submit button.
  • Enter the 4 digit activation code that is texted to you.
  • Click the Validate button -- and you're Done! : -)
Follow Us:   
 
  • OCGSA 5
    Closed
  • OCGSA 6
    Closed
    
  • Thursday 9/29
    5:00 PM
    Fireflies (Tovar) vs Hurricanes (Torres)
    OCGSA 6
  • Thursday 9/29
    5:00 PM
    Pretty Tough (Pino) vs Hot Shots (Hight)
    OCGSA 5
  • Thursday 9/29
    6:30 PM
    Black Widows 10U (Soltero) vs Stealers (Kolb)
    OCGSA 5
  • Thursday 9/29
    6:30 PM
    Pride (Espin) vs Mustangs (Hernandez)
    OCGSA 6
  • Thursday 9/29
    8:00 PM
    Black Widows 12U (Soltero) vs Stars and Strikes (Thompson)
    OCGSA 5
  • Thursday 9/29
    8:00 PM
    Nightmares (Fincher) vs Huskies 12U (Michel)
    OCGSA 6
  • Friday 9/30
    5:00 PM
    Ducks (Barnhart) vs Aztecs (Martinez)
    OCGSA 6
  • Friday 9/30
    5:00 PM
    Panthers 12U (Penor) vs Grizzlies (Tanner)
    OCGSA 5
  • Friday 9/30
    6:30 PM
    Bomb Squad (Morley) vs Golden Bears (Gwynn)
    OCGSA 6
  • Friday 9/30
    6:30 PM
    Panthers 12U (Penor) vs Orange Crush 12U (Bachman)
    OCGSA 5
  • Saturday 10/1
    8:00 AM
    Glitter Hitters (Dundas) vs Piglets (Hohenstein)
    OCGSA 5
  • Saturday 10/1
    8:00 AM
    Lady Tigers (Rodriguez) vs Aztecs (Martinez)
    OCGSA 6
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    Hot Shots (Hight) vs Fireflies (Tovar)
    OCGSA 6
  • Saturday 10/1
    9:00 AM
    Hurricanes (Torres) vs Bomb Squad (Morley)
    OCGSA 5
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:30 AM
    Pretty Tough (Pino) vs Ducks (Barnhart)
    OCGSA 6
  • Saturday 10/1
    10:30 AM
    Golden Bears (Gwynn) vs Aztecs (Martinez)
    OCGSA 5
  • Saturday 10/1
    12:00 PM
    Panthers 10U (Penor) vs Huskies 10U (Michel)
    OCGSA 6
  • Saturday 10/1
    12:00 PM
    Bruins 10U (Harper) vs Black Widows 10U (Soltero)
    OCGSA 5
  • Saturday 10/1
    1:30 PM
    Orange Crush 10U (Bachman) vs Pride (Espin)
    OCGSA 5
  • Saturday 10/1
    1:30 PM
    Stealers (Kolb) vs Mustangs (Hernandez)
    OCGSA 6
  • Saturday 10/1
    3:00 PM
    Black Widows 12U (Soltero) vs Grizzlies (Tanner)
    OCGSA 5
  • Saturday 10/1
    3:00 PM
    Orange Crush 12U (Bachman) vs Nightmares (Fincher)
    OCGSA 6
  • Saturday 10/1
    4:30 PM
    Huskies 12U (Michel) vs Stars and Strikes (Thompson)
    OCGSA 5
  • Saturday 10/1
    4:30 PM
    Riptide (Ladd) vs Hawks (Colbert)
    OCGSA 6
  • Saturday 10/1
    6:00 PM
    Riptide (Ladd) vs Halos (Varela)
    OCGSA 6
  • Saturday 10/1
    6:00 PM
    Bruins HS (Harper) vs All American Girlz (Gutierrez)
    OCGSA 5